|
|
Welcome to this week's edition of our community events newsletter, where we're looking ahead to the weekend with a great selection of events. Our area is buzzing with a diverse array of happenings that cater to every interest and age group. Mark your calendars and join us in celebrating the best our community has to offer! Scroll down for more, or head straight to our online calendar.
Events are constantly being added, so our online calendar will likely have additional events over these days.
If you are involved in a public event, be sure to add your event using the button below.
There is no charge for listing an event, though there are some optional advertising opportunities.
|
|
|
FEATURED
|
FEATURED VENUES
|
|
Continuing Events
|
Museum of Indian Culture, Allentown, Thursday to Sunday 9.00am to 4.00pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues-Fri 9am-4pm; Sat 10am-3pm; Sun 1-4pm & Thurs eve until 8pm
|
New Jersey State Museum, Trenton, 9:00 am - 4:45 pm
|
Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, Tuesday-Friday at 2:30 pm | Saturday and Sunday at 1:00, 2:30, and 3:00 pm
|
Pennswood Art Gallery in Pennswood Village, Newtown, daily 9-7 pm
|
Upper Merion Community Center, King of Prussia, Mon. - Fri. 5 am-9 pm; Sat. and Sun. - 8 am-5 pm; Opening Reception 3/23, 2-4 pm
|
LEGOLAND Discovery Center Philadelphia at Plymouth Meeting Mall, Plymouth Meeting, 10:00am - 5:00pm
|
Sycamore Lane Farm, Hilltown, Monday-Saturday 10 am to 4 pm; Sunday 12 pm to 4 pm
|
Colton RV - Wind Gap, Wind Gap, 4/29 - 5/5 Monday - Saturday: 9am - 7pm | Sunday: 10am - 4pm
|
The Labuda Center for the Performing Arts, Main Stage Theatre, Center Valley
|
New Brunswick Performing Arts Center, New Brunswick
|
Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol, 2pm, 7:30pm, 8pm, 3pm
|
Black Moth Gallery, Ardmore, 10am- 6pm
|
Museum Of Illusions, Philadelphia, ALL DAY
|
Bushkill Twp. Vol. Fire Co., Nazareth, 6-10pm
|
Margaritas Mexican Restaurant, Langhorne
|
Artists' Gallery, Lambertville, 11 am - 6 pm
|
Thompson Nashville by Hyatt Hotel, Nashville, 7 a.m.
|
Langhorne Players at Historic Spring Garden Mill, Newtown
|
Events for 5/3
St. John's UCC, Emmaus, Thursday, Friday, Saturdays 7:30PM, Sundays 3PM
|
Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues - Sat 10-4; Sun 1-4
|
Warrington Pavillion Shopping,Center, Warrington, 6 - 8 pm
|
The Village Players - Community Theater of Hatboro, Hatboro
|
Civic Theatre of Allentown, Allentown
|
Warrington Pavilion Shopping Center, Warrington, Tues 12-7, Wed-Sat 10-4
|
Inn at Barley Sheaf Farm, Holicong, 11:30am - 1:30pm
|
Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville
|
New Hope Winery, New Hope, 8 pm
|
Village Players of Hatboro, Hatboro, 8PM Fridays and Saturdays, 2PM Sundays
|
Bucks County Library Center - Large Meeting Room (Pearl Buck), Doylestown, 9:30 - 10:30am
|
Nostalgia 1720, Chalfont, 8- 11 pm
|
Mill Ballet School, New Hope, Feb 16 @6pm. April 5 @6pm. May 3 @6pm
|
The Moravian Pottery and Tile Works, Doylestown, Doors open at 6:30pm, Show is at 7:30pm
|
Domani Star, Doylestown, 6:30 - 9:30 pm
|
Art in The Barn, Furlong, 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
|
Greenology Organic Living, New Hope, 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
|
Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, Times Vary
|
Barn Nature Center, Doylestown, 4:00-7:00PM
|
Kirkridge Retreat Center, Bangor, 4pm-1pm
|
Brothers Kershner Brewing Co., Schwenksville, 7 pm
|
ArtJam 2024, Princeton, 5/3 - Opening Night 5-8, then Mon-Wed 10-6, Thurs-Fri 10-8, Sat 10-6 and Sun 12-5
|
Keswick Theatre, Glenside, 8 pm
|
Branch Creek Taphouse, Souderton, 7 - 10 pm
|
Gypsy Blu, Ambler, Doors open at 6pm
|
FROST Lounge - Doylestown, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe
|
Unionville Vineyards, Ringoes, 6:30pm-9pm
|
Boutique at the Rink, Bethlehem, 9am - 1pm
|
Shady Brook Farm, Yardley, 5:30 pm on Fridays
|
Red Rum Theater, Philadelphia, 5:00 pm & 8:00 pm
|
Red Rum Theater, Philadelphia, 5:00 pm & 8:00 pm
|
ArtJam Pop Up Gallery, Princeton, Mon-Wed: 10 am - 6 pm; Thurs-Fri: 12 pm - 8 pm; Sat:10am-6pm and Sun: 12 pm-6 pm
|
Spring House Village Shopping Center, Spring House, 6pm - 8pm
|
Gypsy Blu, Ambler, 6 pm to 9pm
|
McCoole's Arts & Events Place, Quakertown, 6:00 - 9:00
|
Wind Creek Event Center, Bethlehem, 8 pm
|
Crossroads Tavern, Hilltown, 7 - 11 pm
|
Events for 5/4
Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm
|
St. John's UCC, Emmaus, Thursday, Friday, Saturdays 7:30PM, Sundays 3PM
|
Warren Community College, Washington, 9:30 am - 6:00 pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Yardley United Methodist Church, Yardley, 11am-12:30pm, and 3-4:30pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
|
Newtown Sports Training & Events Center, NEWTOWN, 5:00 pm
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 11am - 1pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, Pickup 5pm to 6pm
|
Wrightstown friends meeting, Newtown, 12-4pm
|
Baer Memorial Park, Lehighton, 11:00 am - 6:00 pm
|
Warrington Pavillion Shopping,Center, Warrington, 12 - 6 pm
|
Honey Hollow Environmental Center, New Hope, 8 - 10 am
|
Dewees Tavern, Trappe, 10 am to 4 pm
|
New Hope Winery, New Hope, 8 pm
|
Flint Hill Farm, Coopersburg, 10 AM to 4 PM
|
Sigal Museum, Easton, 2:00 PM
|
Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve In Person and Online, New Hope
|
Washington Crossing Park, Washington Crossing, 12:30 to 4:30 PM
|
The Historic Dvoor Farm, Flemington, 5:00 to 8:00 pm
|
Morgan Log House, Lansdale, 10 AM - 4 PM
|
Mill Ballet School, New Hope, Feb 17 @1pm. April 6 @1pm. May 4 @1pm.
|
Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 1:00 PM
|
Bucks County Genealogical Society Online, Warrington, 10 am to noon
|
Doylestown Farmers Market, Doylestown, 8 am - 1 pm
|
Old York Cellars, Ringoes, 8 - 10 pm
|
Crossing Vineyards & Winery, Washington Crossing, 2 pm to 6 pm
|
Corner of Butler & Maple Avenues, Ambler, 9 am - 12 pm
|
Montgomery County Community College, Blue Bell, 9:30AM
|
Karen's Place @ Doylestown Mennonite Church, Doylestown, 7 pm
|
Stover Mill Gallery, Erwinna, 1:00pm to 5:00pm
|
Immaculata University Alumnae Hall Theater, Immaculata, 7:30 - 9:30 pm
|
Easton Farmers Market, Easton, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Buttonwood Park, Yardley, 9 am - 12 pm
|
Valley Preferred Cycling Center - the Velodrome, Breinigsville, 9am - 12 pm
|
Royersford Farmers Market, Royersford, 9 am
|
Glenside Farmers Market, Glenside, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 1 - 4 pm
|
Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 10 am - 5 pm
|
Crossing Vineyards and Winery, Washington Crossing, 12 pm
|
McStew's Irish Pub, Levittown, 9 pm
|
More Barn Studios, Stockton, 7:30 PM
|
Stony Creek Park, Lansdale, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
|
Washington Crossing State Park, Titusville, 2:00 pm
|
Nockamixon State Park Environmental Education Center, Quakertown, 9:00AM - 5:30PM
|
Woolsey Park, Titusville, 3pm-4pm
|
Bolton Mansion, Levittown, 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
|
Nazareth Circle, Nazareth, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Phoenixville Farmers Market, Phoenixville, 9am to noon
|
The Middletown Grange, Wrightstown, 9 am - 12 pm
|
Warwick Township Administration Building, Jamison, 8:00 AM- 12:00 PM
|
Chapman Park, Doylestown, 8 am
|
Upper Salford Park, Schwenksville, 10:00am - 3:00pm
|
Middletown Senior Citizens Association, Levittown, 2:00 PM
|
FROST Lounge - Doylestown, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
DCP Theatre, Telford, 12:30
|
Chaddsford Winery Bottle Shop and Tasting Room, Lahaska, 1pm and 3pm
|
Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe
|
Wildlands Conservancy, Emmaus, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
|
Barnes & Noble, Easton, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
|
The Art Colony at Prallsville Mills, Stockton, 12:00pm-4:00 pm also 6/15, 6/16, 6/22, 6/23, 6/29, 6/30. **05/25/24 Note Time is 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
|
Upper Milford Mennonite Church, Zionsville, 7 -11 a.m.
|
Upper Milford Mennonite Church, Zionsville, 7 -11 a.m.
|
Rosedale Mills, Pennington, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Museum Of Illusions, Philadelphia, ALL DAY
|
Sieminski Theater, Basking Ridge, 2:30pm
|
Sieminski Theater, Basking Ridge, 2;30PM
|
Bucks County Free Library -Yardley-Makefield Branch, Yardley, 2 pm to 3 pm
|
Chaddsford Winery Bottle Shop and Tasting Room in Penn's Purchase, Lahaska
|
Raritan Township Municipal Building, Flemington, 11 am- 2 pm
|
TK Club, Conshohocken, 7:30-11:30pm
|
TK Club, Conshohocken, 7:30-11:30pm
|
, Doylestown, 3:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
|
Junior League of Philadelphia, Inc. Headquarters, Ardmore, 1PM - 5PM
|
Sesame Place Philadelphia, Langhorne, 10:00 A.M. - 6:00 P.M.
|
Sesame Place Philadelphia, Langhorne, 10:00 A.M. - 6:00 P.M.
|
Bucks County Playhouse, New Hope, 1:30 and 7:30 pm
|
Esperanza Garden, South Bethlehem GreenWay, Bethlehem, 1:00PM-3:00PM
|
Columcille Megalith Park, Bangor, 1 pm
|
Riverbend Environmental Education Center, Gladwyne, 10:00AM-12:00PM
|
Villa Milagro Vineyards, Phillipsburg, 10:00am - 5:00pm
|
Villa Milagro Vineyards, Phillipsburg, 11am-5pm
|
Villa Milagro Vineyards, Phillipsburg, 1:00pm-5:00pm
|
Wind Creek Event Center, Bethlehem, 8 pm
|
Hanover Township Community Center, Bethlehem, 9:30 - 12 noon
|
Crossroads Tavern, Hilltown, 7 - 11 pm
|
Events for 5/5
Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm
|
St. John's UCC, Emmaus, Thursday, Friday, Saturdays 7:30PM, Sundays 3PM
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 5pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 11am
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, Noon-5pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 2-5pm
|
Hillman Performance Hall on the Princeton Campus of Westminster Choir College., Princeton, 3 PM
|
Frenchtown Riding Club, Frenchtown, 2:00-5:00
|
Souderton Area High School, Souderton, 3 p.m.
|
Warrington Pavillion Shopping Center, Warrington, 12 - 6 pm
|
Michener Art Museum AND the Tile Works Museum,
|
c1800 Strassburger Farmstead, Sellersville, 1:30-4, presentation at 2:00
|
Brandywine Museum of Art, Chadds Ford
|
Tyler Gardens, Newtown, 2pm-4pm
|
Newtown Bookshop, Newtown, 6 - 7 pm
|
Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 2:00 PM
|
Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 8:00 PM
|
Triangle Park, Emmaus, 10 am-1 pm
|
Next to the Hellertown Library, Hellertown, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Clinton Community Farmers Market, Clinton, 10 am - 1 pm
|
Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 1 - 4 pm
|
Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 10 am - 5 pm
|
Central Bucks County Chamber of Commerce, Doylestown, 1:00pm
|
Neumann University Meagher Theatre, Aston, 3 PM
|
The Tile Works, Doylestown
|
Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 2:30 PM
|
Hopewell Farmers Market, Hopewell, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Sand Island - River Access Point, Bethlehem, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
|
Blue Mountain Lakes, Walpack Township, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
|
Bridge Acupuncture, Doylestown, 9 a.m. - 10 a.m., May 5, 19, 26 & June 2
|
CURO Wealth Management, Langhorne, 10AM - 1PM
|
Hicks Art Center, Newtown, 1pm - 4pm
|
Dharma Bums, New Hope, 12-3pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues-Fri 9am-4pm; Sat 10am-3pm; Sun 1-4pm & Thurs eve until 8pm
|
Events for 5/6
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues - Sat 10-4; Sun 1-4
|
Events for 5/8
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 12-1pm
|
St. John's UCC, Emmaus, Thursday, Friday, Saturdays 7:30PM, Sundays 3PM
|
Events for 5/9
Vituperio Artisan Breads & Studio, Lansdale, 5-6:30pm
|
Events for 5/10
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 7pm
|
New Brunswick Performing Arts Center, New Brunswick, 5/10 at 7:00 PM, 5/11 at 2:00 PM & 7:00 PM, 5/12 at 2:00 PM
|
Rittenhouse Sqaure 18th and Walnut Streets Philadelphia, PA, Philadlephia, 10-6 and 10-5
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/11
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 10 am - 12 noon
|
SFA Gallery, Frenchtown, 5-8PM
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
Events for 5/12
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 12-5pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 11am
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
The Bar 1720, Chalfont, 10am or 1pm
|
Events for 5/13
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues - Sat 10-4; Sun 1-4
|
Events for 5/15
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Events for 5/16
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 7pm
|
Vituperio Artisan Breads & Studio, Lansdale, 3:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
|
Events for 5/17
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 6:30 - 8pm
|
Events for 5/18
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 10 - 11 am
|
The Ice House, Bethlehem, 3:30-6pm
|
Escape Resort, NEWTOWN, 12:00PM-4:00PM
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 11am - 1pm
|
The Park at 4th, Quakertown, 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 2- 3 pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Vituperio Artisan Breads & Studio, Lansdale, 4:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
|
Events for 5/19
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 2-3pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Events for 5/20
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/22
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Events for 5/24
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/25
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
Stout Christmas Trees, Fountainville, 12:00 Noon - 8:00PM
|
Events for 5/26
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Events for 5/27
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/29
Telford Train Station, Telford, 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Fri. 10-5, Sat. 10-3
|
Events for 5/31
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
|
|
|
|