[[[today is Sat]]
[[[thistartend = {ts '2022-10-01 00:00:00'}-{ts '2022-10-03 23:59:59'} for all events]]]
[[[nextstartend = {ts '2022-10-04 00:00:00'} -{ts '2022-10-29 00:00:00'} for highlighted events]]]
Community events, and more.
This weekend's local events in Bucks, Montgomery, Hunterdon and Lehigh Valley. Live music, family events, theater and much more. Email not displaying correctly?
View it in your browser.

Please enjoy the event selection below. As the status of events can change without much warning, it is still best to check with sponsors before making your weekend plans. Have fun!

If you are involved in a public event (virtual or in-person) in Southeastern PA or West-Central NJ, be sure to add your event using the button below. There is no charge for listing an event, though there are some optional advertising opportunities.

SEE ALL EVENTS
ADD AN EVENT
ADVERTISE

FEATURED

FEATURED VENUES

Halloween
Theater
Festivals

Continuing Events

GENE CAPALDI LENS ON LITTER PHOTO CONTEST (1/1-10/31)

Pennsylvania Resources Council, Inc., Media

2022 NEW JERSEY ARTS ANNUAL: REEMERGENCE (6/25-4/30)

New Jersey State Museum, Trenton, 9:00 am - 4:45 pm

OUR LADY OF GRACE 100TH ANNIVERSARY (9/11-6/30)

, Penndel

47TH BUCKS COUNTY DESIGNER HOUSE & GARDENS (9/18-10/16)

Broadhurst, Buckingham, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday 10am-4 pm, Thursday 10 am-7 pm, Sunday Noon-4 pm

A LEG UP (9/20-10/9)

Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol

HALLOWEEN NIGHTS AT EASTERN STATE PENITENTIARY (9/23-11/12)

Eastern State Penitentiary, Philadelphia

J.F. HARTRANFT AND THE SCHWENKFELDER EXPERIENCE IN THE CIVIL WAR (9/24-5/15)

Schwenkfelder Library & Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Mon-Fri 9am -4pm, Thurs 9am-8p,; Sat 10am -4pm and Sun 1-4:pm

LIVE THEATER - EVITA (9/27-10/2)

Bucks County Playhouse, New Hope

LIVE THEATER - THE WOLVES (9/27-10/2)

McCarter Theatre Center, Princeton

AUTUMN ADOPTION DISCOUNT AT TABBY'S PLACE (9/27-10/23)

Tabby's Place: a Cat Sanctuary, Ringoes, 1-4pm

THE UNDERSTUDY BY THERESA REBECK (9/28-10/2)

Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursday & Friday at 7:30pm, Saturday at 7:00pm, Thursday & Sunday at 3pm

93RD JURIED ART SHOW AT PHILLIPS' MILL (9/28-10/30)

Phillips' Mill Community Association, New Hope, Daily 1 pm - 5 pm

EAST LYNNE THEATER COMPANY PRESENTS POSSESSING HARRIET (9/28-10/1)

, , 8:00 PM

BRISTOL RIVERSIDE THEATRE PRESENTS A LEG UP WRITTEN BY KEN KASSIAR (9/28-10/2)

Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol, 2:00 pm/ 3:00 pm/ 7:30 pm/ 8:00 pm

TURN YOUR DESIGN INTO A MERCER STYLE MOSAIC (9/28-10/5)

Moravian Pottery & Tile Works Park, Doylestown, 10:00am to 1:00pm

JACK-O-LANTERN LANE (9/28-11/6)

Da Vinci Science Center, Allentown

LIVE MUSIC IN THE BEER GARDEN (9/29-10/2)

Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, 5-8 pm

LIVE THEATER - CLUE (9/29-10/2)

Samuels Theatre in the Tompkins College Center, Allentown

I LEFT MY HEART: A SALUTE TO THE MUSIC OF TONY BENNETT (9/29-10/2)

Pines Dinner Theatre, Allentown, Thurs, & Sun: 12:30 dinner and 1:30 show, Fri & Sat 6:30 dinner and 7:30 show

MCT PRESENTS FROZEN, JR (9/29-10/1)

Variety Club Recreation Center, Worcester, 9-29 thru 10-1 at 7:30pm 10-2 at 2:00pm

PROOF BY DAVID AUBURN (9/29-10/1)

The Stagecrafters Theater, Philadelphia, 8 pm: Sept 16, 17, 22, 23, 24, 29, 30 & Oct 1; 2 pm: Sept 18, 24 & Oct 1

FALLFEST AT SHADY BROOK FARM (9/30-10/2)

Shady Brook Farm, Yardley, Fri & Sat - 11am to 10pm; Wed, Thurs, Sun - 11am to 9pm

DOYLESTOWN LIBRARY BOOK SALE (9/30-10/8)

Doylestown Library, Doylestown

ROBERT KELLY AT THE MAUCH CHUNK OPERA HOUSE IN JIM THORPE & THE NEWTOWN THEATRE IN NEWTOWN, PA! (9/30-10/1)

,

HORTULUS HARVEST MARKET (9/30-10/1)

Hortulus, Newtown

LIVE THEATER - CLUE - A MYSTERY (9/30-10/2)

Town and Country Players, Buckingham

LIVE THEATER - THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE (9/30-10/2)

Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville

RISE GATHERINGS WEEKEND GETAWAY (9/30-10/2)

,

2022 QUILTS IN THE MILL SHOW (9/30-10/2)

Prallsville Mill, Stockton, 10 am to 4 pm

EERIE EASTON WALKING TOUR (9/30-10/2)

Sigal Museum, Easton, Fridays and Saturdays at 6:00 and 7:30 pm; Sundays at 5:00pm

FROM HOME TO HEADQUARTERS: WASHINGTON IN WORCESTER (9/30-11/29)

Peter Wentz Farmstead, Lansdale, Tuesday thru Saturday 10:00-4:00, Sunday 1:00-4:00

OKTOBERFEST 2022 (9/30-10/9)

SteelStacks, Bethlehem, Fri. 5-11 p.m., Sat 12-10 p.m., Sun 12-6 p.m.

BATES MOTEL & HAUNTED ATTRACTIONS (9/30-10/2)

Bates Motel & Haunted Attractions, Glen Mills

HALLOWEEN FUN (9/30-10/2)

Winding Brook Farm, Warrington

WALDORF ESTATE OF FEAR (9/30-10/2)

Waldorf Estate of Fear, Lehighton

SLEEPY HOLLOW HAUNTED ATTRACTION (9/30-10/1)

Sleepy Hollow Haunted Acres, Newtown

FARM OF HORRORS (9/30-10/2)

Schaefer Farms, Flemington

FALL FAMILY FUN FEST AT BOUNTIFUL ACRES (10/1-10/2)

Bountiful Acres, Holicong, 10am - 4pm

CHARLANN FARMS FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (10/1-10/2)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

Events for 10/1

DANNY ARCHER ♦ AWESOME MAGIC & COMEDY (10/1)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 7pm

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS! (10/1)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm

HOBART 2022 ART IN THE NATIVE LANDSCAPE AT STEINBEISER'S FARM (10/1-10/2)

Steinbeiser's Farm, Frenchtown, 11 a.m. to 5 p.m.

A JOURNEY FROM VENICE TO BUENOS AIRES & RIO (10/1)

The First Presbyterian Church of Lambertville, Lambertville, 8PM

MBA BRIDGE STREET CAR SHOW (10/1)

Bridge Street between Delmorr Ave and S. Pennsylvania Ave, Morrisville, 10 am-2 pm

ART AT KINGS OAKS EXHIBITION AND THE CROSSING CHOIR (10/1)

Kings Oaks, NEWTOWN, The Crossing choir 4pm 9/17-9/18. Art at Kings Oaks receptions 6-9pm, 9/23; 2-5pm, 10/9. Open 11am-5pm Wed-Sun thru 10/9

15TH HOPEWELL TOUR DES ARTS (10/1-10/2)

Highland Design Farm, Hopewell, 10:00am-5:00pm

TRIANGLE LOOM WEAVING CLASS AT HARLEY HILL FARM ALPACAS (10/1)

Harley Hill Farm Alpacas, Quakertown, 11 am until 4 pm

MENTALIST INSIDE YOUR MIND AT SURV RESTAURANT (10/1)

Surv Restaurant, Easton, 6pm to 8pm

AMBLER FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Corner of Butler & Maple Avenues, Ambler, 9 am - Noon

"SKY'S THE LIMIT: 20TH ANNIVERSARY SHOW" - ARTIST CHRISTINE MCHUGH (10/1-10/2)

Stover Mill Gallery, Erwinna, Saturdays and Sundays from 1:00pm - 5:00pm

QUAKERTOWN FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Quakertown Farmers Market, Quakertown, Fri & Sat 9am - 9pm, Sun 10am - 5pm

PAWS 4 LIFE DOG WALK (10/1)

Warminster Commuinity Park, Warminster, 9AM

SWARTHMORE FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Swarthmore Farmers Market, Swarthmore, 9 am - noon

DOYLESTOWN FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Doylestown Farmers Market, Doylestown, 8 am - 1 pm

PRETZEL PARK FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Pretzel Park, Philadelphia, 10:00 am to 2:00 pm

LIVE MUSIC - JIM NUZZO - PIANO (10/1)

The Bernards Inn, Bernardsville, 7 - 11 pm

UPPER MERION FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Upper Merion Township Building, King of Prussia, 9 am = 1 pm

PHOENIXVILLE FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Phoenixville Farmers Market, Phoenixville, 9 - 12 am

BRYN MAWR FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Bryn Mawr Farmers Market, Bryn Mawr, 9 am - 1 pm

FIRST SATURDAY QUAKERTOWN (10/1)

Downtown, Quakertown, 10 am

GLENSIDE FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Glenside Farmers Market, Glenside, 9 am - 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC AND FOOD TRUCK (10/1)

Tolino Vineyards and Winery, Bangor, 12 - 5 pm

FLOURTOWN FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Flourtown Farmers Market, Flourtown, 8 am -5 pm

NEWTOWN FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Newtown Farmers Market, Newtown, 9 am - 6 pm

CRUISE & BREWZ CAR SHOWS (10/1)

Moss Mill Brewing Company, Huntingdon Valley, 4 - 7 pm

THE 2ND ANNUAL HUNTERDON HARVEST FEST (10/1)

Lone Eagle Brewing, Flemington, 12:00 am- 8:00 pm

PLUMSTEADVILLE GRANGE FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Plumsteadville Grange, Plumsteadville, 9 am - 12:30 pm

TREXLERTOWN FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Valley Preferred Cycling Center - the Velodrome, Breinigsville, 9 am - Noon

LANSDALE FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Penndale Middle School, Lansdale, 9-10 AM No Dogs; 10-12:30 pm All Welcome

MALVERN FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Malvern Farmers Market, Malvern, 9 am - 1 pm

WRIGHTSTOWN FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

The Middletown Grange, Wrightstown, 9 am - Noon

EASTON FARMERS MARKET CANCELED (10/1)

Easton Farmers Market, Easton, 9 am - 1 pm

WEST WINDSOR COMMUNITY FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

West Windsor Community Farmers Market, West Windsor, 9 am - 1 pm

NAZARETH FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Nazareth Circle, Nazareth, 9 am - 1 pm

GUIDED WALKING TOURS - CIVIL WAR TOUR (10/1)

Doylestown Cemetery, Doylestown, 10 am

POLO MATCH (10/1)

Tinicum Park, Erwinna, Gates open at 1:00 Games at 2:00 PM

PERKASIE FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Perkasie Farmers Market, Perkasie, 9 am - noon

PENNINGTON FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Rosedale Mills, Pennington, 9 am - 1 pm

POTTSTOWN FARM (10/1)

Pottstown Farm - Farm and Artisan Regional Market, Pottstown, 9 am - 1 pm

YARDLEY FARMER'S MARKET (10/1)

Buttonwood Park, Yardley, 9 am - 12 pm

BEDMINSTER FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Bedminster Farmers Market, Bedminster, 9 am - 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC AND FOOD TRUCKS (10/1)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, See website

PINTS IN THE PARK (10/1)

Cancer Support Community at Gilda's Club, Warminster, 1PM

CHERYL WHEELER WITH KENNY WHITE (10/1)

Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 8:00 PM

ALLENTOWN FAIRGROUNDS FARMERS MARKET (10/1)

Allentown Fairgrounds, Allentown, Th 9 am -7 pm, Fr 8 am - 7 pm, Sat 8 am - 6 pm

LIVE MUSIC - MARTHA REDBONE / BONE HILL (10/1)

Williams Center for the Arts, Easton, 8 pm

LEHIGH VALLEY ZOO'S FALL WINE FEST (10/1)

Lehigh Valley Zoo, Schnecksville, 10am-3pm

CAT TALES ADOPTION OPEN HOUSE (10/1)

Warrington Pavillion Shopping Center, Warrington, 12 - 6 pm

THE 2ND ANNUAL HUNTERDON HARVEST FEST (10/1)

Lone Eagle Brewing, Flemington, 12 AM - 8 PM

BIRD WALK (10/1)

Honey Hollow Environmental Center, New Hope, 8 - 10 am

LIVE MUSIC - JOHNNY BURGIN (10/1)

Pattenburg House, Asbury, 8 - 11 pm

YONNYS DIAZ AT EBG - ONGOING ART SHOW (10/1)

Exhibit B Gallery, Souderton, Saturdays 11-4 or any time by appointment

LIVE MUSIC - ACOUSTIC BLISS (10/1)

Böser Geist Brewing Co., Easton, 6 - 9 PM

LEHIGH VALLEY ZOO'S FALL WINE FEST (10/1)

Lehigh Valley Zoo, Schnecksville, 10AM-3PM

SEIPLE FARMS PUMPKIN PATCH, HAY RIDE, CORN MAZE & MORE (10/1)

Seiple Farms, Bath, 11:00 - 6:00

LIVE MUSIC - NYKE VAN WYK & FRIENDS (10/1)

Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe, 8 PM

SATURDAY MORNING BIRD WALK (10/1)

Churchville Nature Center, Churchville, 8 - 10 am

FALL SALON ART EXHIBITION (10/1-10/2)

Freeman Hall, Doylestown

COMEDY - ANDREW DICE CLAY (10/1)

Soul Joel's Comedy Club and Lounge, Pottstown, 6 and 9 pm

LIVE MUSIC AT THE VINEYARD! (10/1)

Crossing Vineyards and Winery, Washington Crossing, 2 pm to 6 pm

FEST O' FALL COMMUNITY STREET FAIR (10/1)

Catasauqua Municipal Building, Catasauqua, 11 AM - 4 PM

LIVE MUSIC - KARENS PLACE - FARE THEE WELL (10/1)

Doylestown Mennonite Church, Doylestown, 7 pm

CHILDREN'S AUTHORS FESTIVAL (10/1)

Lenape Valley Church, Doylestown (for GPS), 1:00 - 4:00

SOUTH STREET FEST (10/1)

South Street from 2nd to 8th streets, Philadelphia, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

LIVE THEATER - MUSHROOM (10/1-10/2)

People's Light, Malvern

1ST ANNUAL BIGGUYFLYS BEEF AND BEER (10/1)

Spring Hollow Golf Course, Spring City, 5pm-9pm

THE 2022 NPC BIG CAT CLASSIC (10/1)

Scottish Rite Cathedral, Allentown, 9:00am to 9:00pm

LAQUETTE // VANESSA JARED'S GOT A MAN (10/1)

The Doylestown Bookshop, Doylestown, 11:00 AM

WEBB TELESCOPE FIRST IMAGES CELEBRATION & STAR PARTY (10/1)

Margaret R. Grundy Memorial Library, Bristol, 6:00 PM

BENSALEM TOWNSHIP FAMILY FALL FESTIVAL (10/1)

Bensalem Township Municipal Complex, Bensalem, 3:00 P.M.

CURTIS AT ALL HALLOWS (10/1)

All Hallows Episcopal Church, Wyncote, 7 pm

LIVE MUSIC (10/1)

Basta Pasta, Skippack, 7 - 10 pm

PUMPKIN TRAINS (10/1)

Black River & Western Railroad, Flemington

LIVE MUSIC - BILL SHANNON (10/1)

Blue Bar Co., Warminster, 8 - 11 pm

LIVE MUSIC - LOVELACE (10/1)

Artie's Bar and Grill, Frenchtown, 7:30 pm

EXHIBIT OPENING - FROM HOME TO HEADQUARTERS: WASHINGTON IN WORCESTER (10/1)

Peter Wentz Farmstead, Lansdale, 10:00 am to 4:00 pm

COLEBROOKDALE RAILROAD EXCURSIONS - AUTUMN SPLENDOR FALL FOLIAGE (10/1)

Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown

COMEDY - 3 COMEDY CLUB HEADLINERS ON ONE SHOW (10/1)

Comedy Cabaret atop Poco's, Doylestown, 8:30 pm

BRICK OR TREAT PRESENTS MONSTER PARTY! (10/1-10/31)

LEGOLAND Discovery Center Philadelphia at Plymouth Meeting Mall, Plymouth Meeting, 11am-5pm

A NIGHT WITH ROYALTY - A DRAG QUEEN REVUE (10/1)

City Winery, Philadelphia, 6:00 PM Doors / 8:00 PM Start

ME/DEE/AI/SHUNS EXHIBITION (10/1)

Hicks Art Center Gallery, Newtown, 11AM - 4 PM

THE SUICIDE MACHINES WITH MCRAD AND THE BEST OF THE WORST (10/1)

Broken Goblet Brewing, Bensalem, Doors: 7:00pm

STEP BEYOND CELIAC 5K (10/1)

, Blue Bell, 9am-12pm

LIVE MUSIC (10/1)

Well Crafted Beer Company Lansdale, Lansdale, 8 - 11 pm

SUPER HAUNTED TRAIN RIDE (10/1-10/2)

Northlandz Model Railroad Museum, Flemington

OCTOBER RAYMOND FARM TOUR FEATURING: IMBUED, WORKS BY MIRIAM CARPENTER (10/1)

Raymond Farm Center for Living Arts and Design, New Hope, 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

SPECIAL TRIPLE HEADLINER EVENT AT COMEDY CABARET COMEDY CLUB DOYLESTOWN (10/1)

Comedy Cabaret Comedy Club Doylestown PA, Doylestown, 8:30 pm

A WOMAN'S PLACE TEAMS UP WITH LOCAL BUCKS COUNTY ORGANIZATIONS TO RAISE AWARENESS ABOUT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE (10/1-10/31)

,

PIZZA POP-UPS AT TRAUGERS FARM (10/1)

Traugers Farm, Kintnersville, 11am-5pm

CHILDREN'S AUTHORS FESTIVAL (10/1)

Lenape Valley Church, Doylestown for GPS, 1:00-4:00

HARVEST DAYS (10/1)

Olde Stone Farm, Easton, 10 am- 5 pm

LIVE MUSIC - DAN KAPLOWITZ (10/1)

118 North, Wayne, 6:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - SMITHFIELD (10/1)

118 North, Wayne, 9 pm

LIVE MUSIC - REV. CHRIS TRIO (10/1)

118 North, Wayne, 10:30 pm

COFFEE BREAK: ARTIST TALKS | CHANTAL WESTBY (10/1)

Abington Art Center, Jenkintown, 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

LIVE THEATER - ONCE - A MUSICAL FABLE (10/1-10/2)

Kelsey Theatre at Mercer County Community College, West Windsor

LIVE THEATER - RIPCORD (10/1-10/2)

Playcrafters Barn, Skippack

Events for 10/2

A FESTIVAL OF PEACE (10/2)

Greenshire Institute, Quakertown, 2 pm - 9 pm

AUDITIONS- MUNOPCO'S CHILDREN'S HOLIDAY SPECTACULAR (10/2)

MunOpCo Music Theatre, Allentown, 2pm-4pm and 6pm-8pm

ART AT KINGS OAKS EXHIBITION AND THE CROSSING CHOIR (10/2)

Kings Oaks, NEWTOWN, The Crossing choir 4pm 9/17-9/18. Art at Kings Oaks receptions 6-9pm, 9/23; 2-5pm, 10/9. Open 11am-5pm Wed-Sun thru 10/9

PRAYERS FOR WORLD PEACE (10/2)

Menlha Kadampa Buddhist Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

BINGO (10/2)

LuLu Shriners, Plymouth Meeting, 2:00 pm (doors open at 1:00 pm)

QUAKERTOWN FARMERS MARKET (10/2)

Quakertown Farmers Market, Quakertown, Fri & Sat 9am - 9pm, Sun 10am - 5pm

CLINTON FARMERS MARKET (10/2)

North County Hunterdon Library, Clinton, 9 am - 1 pm

WALKING TOURS OF LAMBERTVILLE (10/2)

James Marshall House Museum, Lambertville, 2 - 3 pm

AN EVENING OF PRANIC HEALING (10/2)

via Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86588715699?pwd=OXg3OStjVTZZTk1mUjNzc0xLa29pUT09, , 4 pm - 6 pm

EMMAUS FARMERS' MARKET (10/2)

Triangle Park, Emmaus, 10 am - 1 pm

HUNTERDON LAND TRUST FARMERS' MARKET (10/2)

Hunterdon Land Trust Farmers' Market at Duval Farm, Flemington, 9 am - 1 pm

SAUCON VALLEY FARMERS MARKET (10/2)

Next to the Hellertown Library, Hellertown, 9 am - 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC AND FOOD TRUCKS (10/2)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, See website

FARMERS MARKET AT PLAYWICKI FARM (10/2)

Playwicki Farm, Feasterville, 10 am - 1 pm

BRISTOL BOROUGH FOOD & FARM MARKET (10/2)

Mill Street Crossing, Bristol, 10-1

SPONGE (10/2)

Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 8:00 PM

SOUND HEALING MEDITATION (10/2)

Greenshire Institute for Holistic Studies, Quakertown, 4 pm

CAT TALES ADOPTION OPEN HOUSE (10/2)

Warrington Pavillion Shopping Center, Warrington, 12 - 6 pm

WHEEL OF FORTUNE LIVE (10/2)

Wind Creek Event Center, Bethlehem, 7 pm

TRAIL SUNDAY IN VALLEY FORGE (10/2)

Valley Forge Artillery Park Parking Lot, Valley Forge Park, 10 - 11 am

LIVE MUSIC - OPEN MIC NIGHT (10/2)

Chaplin's, Spring City, Doors & Sign-ups at 7:00

OPENING RECEPTION FOR FALL 2022 EXHIBITIONS (10/2)

Hunterdon Art Museum, Clinton, 2 - 4 pm

VINES & WINES - PICNIC IN THE VINEYARD (10/2)

Crossing Vineyards and Winery, Washington Crossing, 12 pm

YOGA AND MIMOSAS (10/2)

Crossing Vineyards and Winery, Washington Crossing, 9:30 am to 12 pm

MCT PRESENTS FROZEN, JR (10/2)

Variety Club Recreation Center, Worcester, 9-29 thru 10-1 at 7:30pm 10-2 at 2:00pm

NOVA’S NO BULLYING RUN (10/2)

Central Park, Doylestown, 9:00-11:00 a.m

HELP WOMEN RECLAIM THE WORD SELF(ISH) (10/2)

Vue on 50, Philadelphia, 10:00am

CB WEST & CB EAST HIGH SCHOOLS FIELD HOCKEY CLINIC (10/2)

CB West High School War Memorial Field, Doylestown, 10 am- 12:30pm

PUMPKIN TRAINS (10/2)

Black River & Western Railroad, Flemington

LIVE MUSIC - SUNDAY MUSIC JAM WITH JAMES SUPRA & SARAH AYERS BAND (10/2)

Blue Mountain Vineyards and Cellars, New Tripoli, 2 - 5 pm

NOTES OF WINE AND SONG (10/2)

Cobblestone Creek Country Club, Lawrence Township, 3-5:30pm

BLOODHOUNDS: A LOOK AT THE BRITISH LIGHT INFANTRY (10/2)

Peter Wentz Farmstead, Lansdale, 10:00 am to 3:30 pm

COLEBROOKDALE RAILROAD EXCURSIONS - AUTUMN SPLENDOR FALL FOLIAGE (10/2)

Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown

SELF(ISH)PHILLY (10/2)

Vue on 50, Philadelphia, 10am to 5pm

CANCELLED --> FREE ELVIS CONCERT (10/2)

Croydon Acres Park, Croydon, 2pm - 5pm

KIDS' HIKE AND SCAVENGER HUNT WITH AUTHOR WENDY GORTON ("50 HIKES FOR KIDS") (10/2)

Frenchtown Bookshop, frenchtown, 11AM

GHOST AND SPIRITS TOUR (10/2)

Tavern at the Sun Inn & Christmas City Spirits, Bethlehem, 2pm, 3:30pm, 5pm, 6:30pm

TECHNOLOGY AND NATURE WALK AT DVOOR FARM (10/2)

Hunterdon Land Trust's Dvoor Farm, Flemington, 10:30 a.m.

FACES AND PLACES - CELEBRATING THE ARTS AND HISTORY ALONG THE DELAWARE CANAL (10/2)

The Locktender's House, New Hope, pa, 3:00 PM

BOOK SALE AND SIGNING WITH LOCAL AUTHORS (10/2)

Freeman Hall, Doylestown, 1-3pm

HEALING LAUGHTER YOGA IN THE PARK WITH THE LOVE GURU (10/2)

Peace Valley Park, Doylestown, 11 AM

HARVEST DAYS (10/2)

Olde Stone Farm, Easton, 10 am- 5 pm

LIVE MUSIC - WALLY SMITH'S HAMMOND ORGAN TRIO (10/2)

118 North, Wayne, 4 pm

LIVE MUSIC - JAMIE MCLEAN BAND (10/2)

118 North, Wayne, 6:30 pm

Events for 10/3

ZUMBA GOLD (10/3)

The Charles Chrin Community Center of Palmer Township, Palmer, 1 - 1:45 pm

MUSCLE CAR MONDAYS (10/3)

Hanoverville Roadhouse, Bethlehem, Every Monday 6:30 - 9 pm

MONTHLY VETERAN MEETING (10/3)

American Legion Post 210, Doylestown, 7:30PM

CAREGIVER SUPPORT GROUP (10/3)

YWCA of Bethlehem, Bethlehem

YOGA - STRETCHING CLASS (10/3)

Deep Run Mennonite Church East, Perkasie, 9 - 10 am

23RD ANNUAL FAMILY SERVICE DRIVE FOR YOUTH GOLF OUTING (10/3)

Jericho National Golf Club, New Hope, 10:30 a.m.

BIRDS OF HUNTERDON (10/3)

virtual event, N/A, 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

BREAKING INTO THE VOICEOVER WORLD WITH PETE DEMEO (10/3)

Lambertville Hall, Lambertville, 6:30PM-8:30PM

ME/DEE/AI/SHUNS EXHIBITION (10/3-10/7)

Hicks Art Center Gallery, Newtown, 9 a.m. - 4 p.m.

VALERIE MORRISON - PSYCHIC MEDIUM LIVE RADIO TALK SHOW - CALL IN YOUR FREE QUESTION (10/3)

Valerie Morrison - Psychic Medium, Philadelphia, 7 PM to 8 PM Eastern Standard Time

J.F. HARTRANFT AND THE SCHWENKFELDER EXPERIENCE IN THE CIVIL WAR (9/24-5/15)

Schwenkfelder Library & Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Mon-Fri 9am -4pm, Thurs 9am-8p,; Sat 10am -4pm and Sun 1-4:pm

93RD JURIED ART SHOW AT PHILLIPS' MILL (9/28-10/30)

Phillips' Mill Community Association, New Hope, Daily 1 pm - 5 pm

DOYLESTOWN LIBRARY BOOK SALE (9/30-10/8)

Doylestown Library, Doylestown

Events for 10/5

ART AT KINGS OAKS EXHIBITION AND THE CROSSING CHOIR (10/5)

Kings Oaks, NEWTOWN, The Crossing choir 4pm 9/17-9/18. Art at Kings Oaks receptions 6-9pm, 9/23; 2-5pm, 10/9. Open 11am-5pm Wed-Sun thru 10/9

DON'T WORRY, BE HAPPY (10/5)

Menlha Kadampa Buddhist Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

FALLFEST AT SHADY BROOK FARM (10/6-10/9)

Shady Brook Farm, Yardley, Fri & Sat - 11am to 10pm; Wed, Thurs, Sun - 11am to 9pm

Events for 10/6

ART AT KINGS OAKS EXHIBITION AND THE CROSSING CHOIR (10/6)

Kings Oaks, NEWTOWN, The Crossing choir 4pm 9/17-9/18. Art at Kings Oaks receptions 6-9pm, 9/23; 2-5pm, 10/9. Open 11am-5pm Wed-Sun thru 10/9

Events for 10/7

ART AT KINGS OAKS EXHIBITION AND THE CROSSING CHOIR (10/7)

Kings Oaks, NEWTOWN, The Crossing choir 4pm 9/17-9/18. Art at Kings Oaks receptions 6-9pm, 9/23; 2-5pm, 10/9. Open 11am-5pm Wed-Sun thru 10/9

DAVID GABBAY ♦ MAGIC WITH STYLE (10/7-10/8)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 8pm Friday, 7pm Saturday

FALL SIPS FESTIVAL (10/7)

Escape Resort, Restaurant & Bar, Newtown, 5:30-10:30pm

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (10/7)

Menlha Kadampa Buddhist Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 12:00 PM -12:30 PM

Events for 10/8

MULTI-FAMILY YARD SALE - BUCKINGHAM DRIVE IN FOREST GLEN DEVELOPMENT (10/8)

Forest Glen Development, Warrington, 8 am - 1 pm

BUCKSMONT TRAVEL EXPO (10/8)

Willow Grove Park Mall, Willow Grove, 11am - 4pm

ART AT KINGS OAKS EXHIBITION AND THE CROSSING CHOIR (10/8)

Kings Oaks, NEWTOWN, The Crossing choir 4pm 9/17-9/18. Art at Kings Oaks receptions 6-9pm, 9/23; 2-5pm, 10/9. Open 11am-5pm Wed-Sun thru 10/9

CHARLANN FARMS FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (10/8-10/9)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

FALL FAMILY FUN FEST AT BOUNTIFUL ACRES (10/8-10/9)

Bountiful Acres, Holicong, 10am - 4pm

FAMILY MAGIC SHOW (10/8)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm - 2pm

Events for 10/9

PRAYERS FOR WORLD PEACE (10/9)

Menlha Kadampa Buddhist Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

ART AT KINGS OAKS EXHIBITION AND THE CROSSING CHOIR (10/9)

Kings Oaks, NEWTOWN, The Crossing choir 4pm 9/17-9/18. Art at Kings Oaks receptions 6-9pm, 9/23; 2-5pm, 10/9. Open 11am-5pm Wed-Sun thru 10/9

8TH ANNUAL NAMI BUCKS COUNTY STRIDE FOR MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS (10/9)

Warminster Community Park - Special Event Entrance, Warminster, 1:00PM

Events for 10/12

DON'T WORRY, BE HAPPY (10/12)

Menlha Kadampa Buddhist Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

FALLFEST AT SHADY BROOK FARM (10/13-10/30)

Shady Brook Farm, Yardley, Fri & Sat - 11am to 10pm; Wed, Thurs, Sun - 11am to 9pm

JOHN GRAHAM ♦ AMERICA'S SUPER MAGICIAN (10/14-10/15)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 8pm Friday, 7pm Saturday

Events for 10/14

FALL SIPS FESTIVAL (10/14)

Escape Resort, Restaurant & Bar, Newtown, 5:30-10:30pm

CRAFTS IN THE MEADOW (10/15-10/16)

Tyler Park Center for the Arts, Richboro, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Events for 10/15

FAMILY MAGIC SHOW (10/15)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm - 2pm

FALL FESTIVAL (10/15)

St. Paul's United Methodist Church, Warrington, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

BUCKS COUNTY ANCESTRY FAIR (10/15)

Online via Zoom, , 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

FALL FAMILY FUN FEST AT BOUNTIFUL ACRES (10/15-10/16)

Bountiful Acres, Holicong, 10am - 4pm

CHARLANN FARMS FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (10/15-10/16)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

Events for 10/16

PRAYERS FOR WORLD PEACE (10/16)

Menlha Kadampa Buddhist Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

GRAND AND GLORIOUS - A CONCERT OF ORGAN AND ORCHESTRA MUSIC (10/16)

Trinity Lutheran Church, Lansdale, 3:00pm

JOAN DUKORE ♦ ELEGANT MAGIC FROM LAS VEGAS (10/21-10/22)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 8pm Friday, 7pm Saturday

Events for 10/21

FALL SIPS FESTIVAL (10/21)

Escape Resort, Restaurant & Bar, Newtown, 5:30-10:30pm

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (10/21)

Menlha Kadampa Buddhist Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Events for 10/22

FAMILY MAGIC SHOW (10/22)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm - 2pm

FALL FAMILY FUN FEST AT BOUNTIFUL ACRES (10/22-10/23)

Bountiful Acres, Holicong, 10am - 4pm

CHARLANN FARMS FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (10/22-10/23)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

Events for 10/23

MOTOWN SOUND DINNER SHOW AT RAZBERRY'S VENUE IN FRENCHTOWN, SUNDAY, OCTOBER 23RD! 5PM-8:30PM!! BUY YOUR TICKETS! (10/23)

RAZBERRY'S WEDDING VENUE, FRENCHTOWN, 5PM-9-M DINNER & SHOW

Events for 10/26

DON'T WORRY, BE HAPPY (10/26)

Menlha Kadampa Buddhist Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Events for 10/28

LUNCHTIME MEDITATION (10/28)

Menlha Kadampa Buddhist Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

FALL SIPS FESTIVAL (10/28)

Escape Resort, Restaurant & Bar, Newtown, 5:30-10:30pm

Events for 10/29

ARNOLD'S HALLOWEEN BASH WITH LIVE MUSIC (10/29)

Arnold's at the Factory in Oaks, Oaks, 12noon to 12midnight

AFTERNOON FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS!! (10/29)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm

YOYO'S HALLOWEEN CONCERT (10/29)

Zlock Performing Arts Center, Newtown, 3:30pm

CHARLANN FARMS FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (10/29-10/30)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

CARL MERCURIO ♦ GREAT MAGIC & COMEDY (10/29)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 7pm
Visit us on Facebook
Our mailing address is: 22 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 | info@buckscountyalive.com
Copyright © 2022 Mikula Web Solutions, Inc., All rights reserved.
We hate goodbyes but if you insist, click here to unsubscribe :(

4 Emails Sent This Time

Total Good Emails in Table: 12360
Total Emails Sent: 12348
Total Remaining to be Sent: 12